Go Back   Real Racin USA Motor Sports Forum > FLORIDA STOCK CAR RACING > KARNAC's FLORIDA STOCK CAR RACING
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-19-2018, 04:27 PM
sunshinestateracing2 sunshinestateracing2 is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 255
Default State wide race results from 11/17 weekend

Here you go.

Sunshine State Racing Results
11-17-2018

****Bubba Raceway Park****
Florida Mod Lites
1. Austin Martin
2. Bo Bass
3. Darren Bass
4. Tim Mcleod
5. Randy Glick
6. Jason Tretheway
3/4 Mods
Chuck Cessna
Mike Kopki
Wryan Schaffer
Ryan Brender
Jeremy Cessna
Craig Pellegrini Jr.
Tim Hogan
Randy Glick
Wray Schaffer
Rob Giffen
Mathew Brender
David Holley
Emil and Dale Reutimann Memorial
UMP Open Wheel Modifieds
Kyle Strickler
Nick Hoffman
Maverick Varnadore
Shane Burrows
Mark Whitener
Josh Peacock
John Collins
Kyle Bronson
David Reutimann
Ivedent Lloyd
Seth Geary
Jeff Matthews
Emil Reutimann
Tyler Clem
Todd Naheiser
Jason Garver
Eric Moon
Garrett Stewart
Chase Collins
Rich Pratt
Devin Dixon
Ryan Ayers
Jason Gross
Taylor Cook
Slade Parsons
Ricky Arms
**** 4-17 Southern Speedway *****
Super Late Model 200
1. 03 George Gorham Jr.
2. 28 Dylan Bigley
3. 17 Nick Neri
4. 10 Steve Dorer
5. 12D David Green
6. 57 Jeff Gordon
7. 58 Kevin Ingram
8. 20 Anthony Sergi
9. 158 Mark Wilkins
10. 38 Shane Sawyer
V8 Bomber 75 lap
1. 33 Chris Loney
2. M24 Mike Shelton
3. 8 Shane Leonard
4. 67 James Dubose
5. 96 Matt Morr
6. 98 Cody Allen
7. 3 Terry Price
8. 88 Jeff Firestine
9. 7x Robert Conant
10. 2 Lance Sober
11. 10 Don Justice
12. 57 Ben Kelly
13. 73 Morgan Guin DNF
14. 16 Stephen Stone DNF
15. 17 Jacob Wallace DNF
16. 13 Jordan Dahl DNF
17. 51 Phil Ellis DNF
18. 25 George Gorham Jr. DNF
19. 1 Kyle Case DNF
20. X Richard Shelnut DNF
21. 20 Kenny Gardiner DNF
22. 37 Jason Card DNF
**** Showtime Speedway ****
Pro Trucks
1. Becca Monopoli
2. Jason Lester
3. Cody Carlbert
4. Colt Hensley
5. Danny Anderson
6. Dodge Carlbert
7. Robert Whitaker
8. Shea Montgomery
9. Paula Ledbetter
10. Jacob Wozniak
Super Mini Late Models
Jay Zolciak
Tom Zimmerman
Breyton Prevatt
Chris Thornton
Macky Mongold
Phil Harp
Randy Foote
Dennis Valdez
Ray Miller
Rachelle Rudolph
Ronnie Larson
Kenneth Nurse
Wayne Stenstrom
Eric Cuchta
Street Stocks
Dodge Carlbert
Cody Stickler
Rick Haugh
John Stewart
Russ Feightner
Dennis Wilson
George Bartimac
Dennis Cantara
Jeffrey Taylor
Mike Meadows
Thomas Meyer
Mike Wedlick
Randy Lewellen
Wayne Jefferson
Casey Hall
Mason Love
Chuck Mathias
Wesley Rounds
Sammy Coghill
Casey Rounds
Mini Stocks
Steve Shea
Austin Dunham
Melissa Allen
James Grigsby
Jimmy Hennebahle
Keith Jackson
Donnie Mosman
Adam Larsh
Chad Cushing
Dodge Carlbert-dq
Bryan Kuhn-dq
Strictly Stocks
Andrew Hall
Sheamus Danielson
Kyle Courtney
Wayne DeLine
Charlie Williams
Jonathan Abbey
Carl Hughes
Danny Puckelwartz
John Vandenburgh
Steven Poulton Sr
Cassandra Pollett
BG Sprint Car Shoot Out
Shane Butler
Sport Allen
Dylan Reynolds
John Inman
LJ Grimm
Johnny Gilbertson
Clayton Donaldson
Michael Tharp
Cody Carl
Stan Butler
Phil Haddad
Gary Wiggins
Bill Pettijohn
Tommy Nichols
Travis Bliemeister
**** East Bay Raceway Park*****
Top Gun Sprints
1. A.J. Maddox (3A),
2. Hayden Campbell (5)
3. Brandon Grubaugh (G6
4. Robbie Smith (6s)
5. Billy Bridges (11B)
6. Harley Zimmerman (00)
7. Justin Webster (21)
8. Mike Steinruck (44a)
9. Guy Bos (3k)
10. Bryan Eckley (12B)
11. Mark Cole (6x)
12. Kurt Taylor (55)
13. Bruce Durden (17)
14. Anthony D’Alessio (17c)
15. Nikki Voisey (96)
16. Johnny Alexander
17. Garrett Green (82)
18. DQ – Matt Kurtz (92)
Pro Late Models
1. Steve Mathis Jr. (95)
2. Wallace Peacock (21w)
3. Andrew Hopkins (13H)
4. Phillip Cobb (03)
5. Dustin Perez (8)
6. TJ LaFlamboy (44)
7. John Norris (87)
8. Keven Devrieze (99)
9. Thomas Burnside (13)
Street Stocks
1. Jim Baker (69x)
2. Henry Burnside (31)
3. Rich Livernois Jr. (71)
4. John Bradley (57)
5. Allen Bailey (51)
6. Robert Tyler (99)
7. DNS – James McPeak (7)
V8 Warriors
1. George Handy (105)
2. Scott Bane (23B)
3. Gary Lucas (23)
4. Jessica Robbins (09x
5. Bill Whitney (9)
6. Nick Brown (92)
7. Justin Meeks (10)
8. Michael Hart (99)
9. DQ – Wayne Kissam (07)
10. DQ- Kalen Maynard (2)
Micro Sprints
1. Kevin Strife (46)
2. William Burnside (13)
3. William Brannan Jr. (17)
4. Mike Meyers (7)
5. Jerod Myers (0)
6. DNS – Joe Bartow (3)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-19-2018, 05:15 PM
zerofor's Avatar
zerofor zerofor is offline
Super Late Model
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 1,420
Default

just a couple side notes on the Superlate 200 at 4-17 Saturday.George Gorham was in Jeff Scoffields #07 and Anthony Sergi qualified and drove the #32 Bigley owned car after reportedly breaking a rear end in his #20 in pre race practice.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-20-2018, 11:16 AM
dave41 dave41 is offline
Super Late Model
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 522
Thumbs up results

thanks for your time spent on results. you care more than the tracks
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #4  
Old 11-20-2018, 08:27 PM
sunshinestateracing2 sunshinestateracing2 is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 255
Default

You are all welcome if you tell me other things you like to see I will try my best to work on making it happen.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:18 AM.



POWERED BY KARNAC.com since 1998
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright Real Racin USA & KARNAC Media 1997-2007