Go Back   Real Racin USA Motor Sports Forum > FLORIDA STOCK CAR RACING > KARNAC's FLORIDA STOCK CAR RACING
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-08-2019, 08:45 PM
sunshinestateracing2 sunshinestateracing2 is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 271
Default State wide results from 10/5

I think we got them all. If we missed someone it’s because I could not find the results.

Sunshine State Results October 5th, 2019
🏁🌞🏁

The Dirt Track @
4-17 Southern Speedway

Kids

1. 23 Cameron Collum
2. 7 Dean Butrum

Heavy

1. 2x Nash Duyn
2. 28x Autin Leamon
3. 91 Danny Manchester
4. 69 Emily Boddy
5. 13K Ray Pinola

Super Heavy

1. 42 Scott LeMaster
2. 91 Justin Brooks-DNS

JR1

1. 77 A.J. Ghazarian
2. 8x Chrisjen Gonzalez
3. 8 Ashley Boddy
4. 04 Cody George
5. 27 Robbie Waddell
6. 09 Mia Brooks

Masters

1. 32 Kevin Collum
2. 13K Ray Pinola
3. 89 Karl Roethemeier
4. 71 Michael Whitman
5. 57 Rusty Bell

JR2

1. 21 Daniel Doeler
2. 92 Kayden Wampler
3. 15 Walker Snyder
4. 88 Cooper Gaul
5. 121 Justin Taylor
6. 15L Jake LeMaster
7. 46 Richard Waddell
8. 20 James Fountain

Medium

1. 28 Mike Dean
2. 2x Nash Duyn
3. 28x Austin Leamon
4. 23 Corey Collum
5. 33 Ryan Pancoast
6. 33x John Rizzo

**** Volusia Speedway Park ****

OWM
Driver Nbr Start
1 Garret Stewart 67 6
2 Tyler Clem 58 21
3 Shane Burrows 70B 2
4 Bryan Bernhardt B69 8
5 Seth Geary 7G 7
6 Brandon Wells 39 11
7 Eric Moon 18 4
8 Paul Shead 80 3
9 Steve Shead 17S 13
10 Tony Campbell 3C 12
11 Mavrick Varnadore 4 5
12 Josh Sanford 3 1
13 Ray Durrance Jr 2 18
14 Michael Whipple 35 10
15 Justin Hamilton 53 9
16 Mike Phillips 1 16
17 Charlie Phillips 11 14
18 Larry Mott Z06 15
19 Paul Schloss 27 22
20 Robert Giffen 34 17
21 Cory Hupp 222 19
22 Dale Kelley 22 20

602 Late Model
Driver Nbr Start
1 Sean Babcock 2 3
2 George Lane 26 5
3 Mark Steube 10 4
4 Donnie Birdwell 31 6
5 Mikey Kopka 12 1
6 Devin Walker 55D 2
7 Lisa O Connor 61 7
8 Bug Rose RP1 8

Street Stocks
Driver Nbr Start
1 Tuck Trentham 54 3
2 Chris Lawrence 63 4
3 Clayton Ruth 40 5
4 Bruce Griffin 72 7
5 Kameron McGauley 11K 1
6 Bubba Christian 4 2
7 Rick Osteen 7R 6
8 Marc Friend 12F 8

Thunder Stocks
Driver Nbr Start
1 Joe Belkey 119 4
2 Ron Adams 118 3
3 Mark Chicca 77 5
4 Kent Corbin 7 2
5 Boomie Canary 7B 1
6 Shaun Daugharty 13 6

Gladiators
Driver Nbr Start
1 Wryan Shaffer 32S 3
2 Tim Hogan 26 2
3 Tj Evans 0 4
4 Patrick Vareika 23 5
5 Austin Hunter 66 1
6 Tyson Keever 28 7
7 Wade Olmsted 33 6
8 Rusty Young 100 8

**** Auburndale Speedway ****

Mini Cup
1. 88 Wilson Martins Jr
2. 1 Russell Bush
3. 18 Leandro Martins
4. 07 Maria Martins
5. 21 Bryton Horner

Scramblers
1. 1k Guy Kolmel
2. 56 Eli Thompson
3. 18 Fred Wilson
4. 60x Trenten Henick
5. 10 Guy Kolmel Sr
6. 77 Bubba Healey
z Chuck Harrison II---DNS

Sportsman
1. 03 George Gorham
2. 34 Brett Jenkins
3. 11 Charlie Brown
4. 00 Shawn Harper
5. 39 Ross Francisco
6. 99 Jamie Kennedy
7. 01 Tom Zimmerman
8. 14 Adam Briggs

Mini Stock
1. 3 Chris Narramore Jr
2. 8 David McCaig
3. 63 Tav Gary
4. 9 Fred Martin

V8 Bombers
1. 56 James Wright III
2. 64 Ronnie Abney
3. 04 Jimmy McLeod
4. 25 Bubba Healey
5. 62 Jason Sopczak
6. 64x Brian Harbin
7. 99 Bud Reed
8. 34 Brandon Love
9. 6 Danny Burchfield
41 Jammie Dunnahoe Jr---DNS
88 Jamie Castleberry---DNS

Pro Truck
1. 59x Becca Monopoli
2. 25 Cody McDuffie
3. 57 Brey Holmes
4. 50 Danny Anderson
5. 11jr Carter Brown
6. 31 Jacob Nicoletti
7. 5k Kristin Clements
8. 94 Rodney Tower
9. 19 Colt Cecil
10. K9 Jody Gill
11. 69 William Kerns
12. 13 JR Garcia
13. 21 Bryton Horner

Pure Stock
1. K9 Matt McCrary
2. 54 Ryan Thompson Jr
3. 56 James Wright III
4. 41 Jammie Dunnahoe Jr
5. 5 Aaron Holmes
6. 25 Bubba Healey
7. 62 Jason Sopczak
8. 64x Brian Harbin
9. 04 Jimmy McLeod

**** New Smyrna Speedway ****

Super Stocks
44 Michael Trocki
18 George Spears
2x Mike Amato
63 Dale Howard
33 Mike Dahm
35 Eugene Tumminello

Sportsman
25 Patrick Thomas
3 Casey Caudill
58 Steve Barnes
50 Jeff Wright
60 Richard Fiore
75 Don Keithley
112 Dave Werning
29 James Adams
86 Mike Dahm
117 Russ Moore
37 Kenner Brown III
6 Bobby Orr

Bombers
63 Zac Curtis
12 Mike McCormick
88 Todd Smith
8 George Spears
52 John McCormick
27 Keith Wheeler
29 Jim Snyder
2x Chad Carpenter DNS
25 Dan Webb DNS

Trucks
54 Austin Pickens
21 Chuck Hiers
88 Eddie Lichtenberger

Pro Late Model
9 Brad May
43 Daniel Dye
51 Juan Gonzalez
5 Brooke Storer
55 Christian Rose
15 Kimberly Hendricks
24 Dalton Smith

Mod Minis
31 David Russell
8 Jamie Dixon
17 Brad Blanton
19 Shane Sutorus
6 Rex Christensen
19 Michael Rudder
V3 Mark Broat DNS
22 John DeGeorge

Sportsman Dash for Cash
58 Steve Barnes
50 Jeff Wright
75 Don Keithley
60 Richard Fiore
112 Dave Werning
29 James Adams
117 Russ Moore
86 Mike Dahm

*** Citrus County Speedway ***
Pure Stock
1. Wes Wilson
2. James Peters
3. Casey Rounds
4. Sport Harley Wilson
5. Justin Reynolds
6. Kyle Peters
7. Lane Wilson
8. Danny Maddox
9. Brandon Henault
10. Kleav Lewis
11. Wesley Rounds
12. James Johnston
13. Kate Clouser
14. James Jones
15. Eric Sharrone
16. Tommy Schnader
17. AJ Waller

Mini Stock
1. Thomas Peet
2. Brayden Boardman
3. Justin Pittman
4. David Carlbert
5. Justin Drobach
6. Steven Wyatt
7. Lauren Lanier
8. Robert Anthony
9. Eric Sharrone
10. Clinton Cyr
11. Gary Holliman Jr
12. Gary Holliman Sr
13. Chris Larson
14. James Charlton
15. Gary Sivils
16. Tim Henault

Street Stock
1. Geoffrey Blotz
2. Jason Waller
3. Bubba Martone
4. Tommy Stokes
5. Dustin Aaron
6. AJ Waller
7. Joe Gerard
8. Dwight Benson
9. William Scott Waymire
10. William Flynn Prevatt
11. Jonathan Applby

Mini Stock Figure 8
1. Thomas Peet
2. Eric Sharrone
3. David Calbert
4. Gary Holliman Sr
5. Chris Larson
6. Justin Pittman
7. Gary Holliman Jr
8. DQ Deric Sharrone
9. DQ Tim Henault

OWM
1. Richie Smith
2. Bruce Bennett Jr
3. Joshua Todd
4. James Ellis
5. LJ Grimm
6. Donny Duchesne
7. Earl Beckner
8. Ricky Coffin
9. Ryan Walters
10. Bobby Blake
11. Cory Lane
12. Curtis Neumann
13. Brian Brendel
14. Doug Schwler
15. DQ LB Skaggs

*** Hendry County Motorsports Park ***

STREET STOCKS
1. 69 SCOTTY KAY JR.
2. 26 DAVID MCCORMACK
3. 3 DAVID HILDEBRANT
4. 77 JACOB BELL
5. 5M CALVIN HARLOW
6. 1H TOMMY HILL

V-8 WARRIORS
1. 5H TOMMY HILL
2. 14 DEL POWELL
3. 55 JOHN BENTLEY
4. X JOEL HARRIS
5. 4D DERIN LYNCH
6. 5DJR DENNIS LYNCH JR.
7. 7D EDDIE MORRISON
8. 99 JAMES HARLOW
9. 6B JOHN BASQUIN
10. 87 JAMES HALL
11. 74 RICK FENICAL
12. 67 ALAN SMITH
13. 64 NATHAN WAITE
14. 22 MIGUAEL POWELL
15. 5D DENNIS LYNCH SR.-DNS

LATE MODELS
1. 32 SHAN SMITH
2. 28 MARK EVANS
3. 00 WAYNE REUTIMAN
4. 98 JOHNNY ALLEN
5. 10 DON SNIFF
6. 45T TOM FIEBELKORN
7. 24 DENNIS WILLIAMS
8. 17 BRENDEN SMITH
9. 18 DAVID MARKHAM

GLADIATORS
1. 46 DUSTIN WILSON
2. 53 RUBEN WHEELER
3. 301 STEPHEN OBERTO

***Showtime Speedway ***

Super Late Models Feature #1
1. Steve Dorer
2. Michael Atwell
3. Nick Neri
4. Cody Stickler
5. Scott Grossenbacher
6. Alexa Anderson
7. Keith Zavrel
8. Kendall Anderson
9. Brandon Anderson
10. Chase Lovelady
11. Tyler Scofield
12. Robert Yoho
13. Chris Fontaine
14. Brian Dorer
15. Jamie King

Super Late Model Feature #2
1. Cody Stickler
2. Chris Fontaine
3. Steve Dorer
4. Scott Grossenbacher
5. Nick Neri
6. Kendall Anderson
7. Alexa Anderson
8. Brandon Anderson
9. Keith Zavrel
10. Brian Dorer
11. Tyler Scofield
12. Robert Yoho
13. Michael Atwell
14. Chase Lovelady
15. Jamie King

Hose & Hydraulics Street Stocks
1. Dodge Carlbert
2. Marty Neikens
3. Casey Hall
4. Mike Wedlick
5. Mike Meadows
6. Jimmie Best Jr
7. Walter Kirk
8. Robert Crisp
9. John Stewart

Super Mini Late Models
1. Chris Thornton
2. James Glover
3. Ronnie Larson
4. Macky Mongold
5. Phil Harp
6. Wayne Stenstrom
7. Colton Bettis

O’Briens Auto Repair Mini Stocks
1. Chad Cushing
2. Craig Pollet
3. Andrew Hall
4. Steve Shea
5. Donnie Mosman
6. Kipp McVey
7. Wayne DeLine
8. Hunter Dolansky
9. Sean Moore
10. Hunter Lovelady
11. Sean Moore
12. Kyle Courtney
13. John Vandenburgh DNS
14. Rodney Growe DNS
15. Chase Jefferson DQ
16. Michael Meeks DQ
17. Destines Stephens DQ

CTS Strictly Stocks
1. Steven Poulton
2. Jeff Barnes
3. Charlie Williams
4. Ronnie Sorensen III
5. Derek Bragg
6. Roger Vandenburgh

**** East Bay Raceway Park ****

PRO LATE MODELS
1. Keith Nosbisch (02)
2. Jeff Mathews (33)
3. Travis Varnadore (95V)
4. Bruce Harvey (27)
5. Jimmy Waldrop (9)
6. Steven Brendle (141)
7. Thomas Burnside (13B)
8. Waylon Haynes (11)
9. Josh Peacock (0)
10. Phillip Cobb (03)
11. Daniel Woody (29)
12. Scotty Williams (27W)
13. Roger Crouse (15)
14. Forrest Gough (21)
15. Jason Russell (75R)
16. Steve Mathis Jr. (95)
17. Dustin {Perez (8)
18. Tommy Price (71)
19. John Norris (87)
20. Jason Pope (102)
21. Keven Devrieze (99)
22. Billy Boyd Sr. (3)
23. Tim Dowling (12D)
24. DNS – Tanner Cobb (03T)
25. Jesse Brown (7)
26. D.J. Sanders (48)

Feature #2:
1. Harvey
2. Nosbisch
3. Waldrop
4. P. Cobb
5. Gough
6. Varnadore
7. Mathis
8. Mathews
9. Dowling
10. Brendle
11. Devrieze
12. Pope
13. Burnside
14. Haynes
15. Boyd
16. Russell
17. Perez
18. Peacock
19. Woody
20. Crouse
21. Williams
22. DNS – T. Cobb
23. Brown
24. Prince
25. Sanders
26. Norris

Q AUTO & INJURY MEDICAL MALPRACTICE ATTORNEYS MINI SPRINTS
1. Robby Hoffmann (66)
2. Kenny Brewer (45)
3. Robbie Smith (77)
4. Austin Craddock (17)
5. Steve Diamond (x9)
6. Zack Amundsen (12)
7. Jordan Feagle (26)
8. Kevin McKenzie (7)
9. Joe Askew (78J)
10. Paige Moss (95)
11. Bruce Comer (21)
12. Jamie Tinkham (51)
13. A.J. Parrish (88)
14. Dirk Miller (68)
15. Brad Sutton (9)
16. Don Quinn (33)
17. Rhea Lynn Moss (23)
18. David Hall (67)
19. Russ Heider (86)
20. John Crowder (30)
21. Dennis Sanchez (9s)
22. Dusty Cates (6)
23. Eddie Moss (30x)
24. Zac Gorski (33G)

B Main: Amundsen, Gorski, R. Moss, Sanchez, Chris Silva (26s), Lee Gower (22x), Rob Vigh (5), Wayne Feagle (66F), Chris Diamond (9D), Ron Leonardini (4), Jake Salvati (17J), Charles Kalck (22), Donnie Quinn (33D), Mike Meyers (7M), Bailee Spitulski (29P). DNS – Joe Bartow (3)

MOD LITES
1. Darren Bass (14B),Brian Teeters (44T), Tim McLeod (28M), Austin Martin (97), Alex Cline (07), Larry Hubbard Jr. (56), Bo Bass (25), Andrew Smith (71), Cody Benoit (7), Russell Campbell (27), Aaron Stalling (31A), David Santee (15), Jeff Bannema (5B), Dalton Ellis (44), Brodrick Kennedy (06), Roger Wolfe (83), James McGroarty (07)

V-8 WARRIORS
1. Collin Kruse (92)
2. Jason Burnside (12j)
3. George Handy (105)
4. Chris Zimmerman (30)
5. Gary Lucas (23)
6. Kevin Cassaday (7)
7. Wayne Kissam (07)
8. Jeff Weaver (26)
9. Kalen Maynard (2)
10. Nick Brown (12)
11. Rhett Wilson (1X)
12. Macy Bozeman (58)

STREET STOCKS
1. Matt Bozeman (58)
2. Henry Burnside (31)
3. Billy Barstow (56)
4. Mark Roadarmel Jr. (B75)
5. Billy Ray Johnson (59)
6. DNS – Robert Tyler (99)
7. Mike Wilson (89)
8. Raymond Folwell (22)

FLORIDA OLD TIME MODS
1. Danny Bowman (00)
2. Charlie Sanders (7A)
3. Dan Darnell (111)
4. Jamie Frankland (1)
5. DNS – Tom McDonald (22)
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:50 AM.



POWERED BY KARNAC.com since 1998
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright Real Racin USA & KARNAC Media 1997-2007